Time
8:00 AM
to
9:00 AM
9:15 AM
to
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
to
11:30 AM
11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
3:00 PM
to
4:30 PM
4:20 PM to 7:00 PM
7:00 PM
to
9:00 PM
Sun., July 29
Registration
12:00 noon
to
6:00 PM
Open Session
Genesis and the State of the Culture
Ken Ham
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Mon., July 30
Room B
A YEC Precambrian Model
H. Dickens
Room D
A Survey of Cenozoic Mammal Baramins
C. Thompson & T. Wood
Room E
The Coconino Sandstone
J.Whitmore & P.Garner
Room B
The Ipuwer Papyrus and the Exodus
A. Habermehl
Room D
Devotional Biology
K. Wise, et al
Room D
Feathered Dinosaurs Reconsidered
M. McLain, et al
Lunch
Room B
Bacteriophages as Beneficial Regulators
J.W.Francis, et al
Room D
A Flood Origin for the Geologic Column
T. Clarey and D.J. Werner
Room E
The CRS eKINDS Research Initiative
J.K. Lightner and K. Anderson
Break
Bioscience Workshop
(Baraminology: Where are we, where do we need to be, and how do we get there?)
Dinner
Open Session
A Creation Biology Update Soft Dinosaur Tissue and Its Support for the Creation Model
Dr. K. Anderson
Tues., July 31
Room C
Devonian and Carboniferous tetrapodomorphs
P.A. Garner and J. Asher
Room C
Creation Time Coordinates Solution to the Starlight Problem
T.G. Tenev, J. Baumgardner, M.F. Horstemeyer
Room E
The Fate of Arsenic in Noah’s Flood
A.R. Hutchison and C.F. Bortel
Room B
Lessons from the Bombardier Beetle
A.C. McIntosh and J. Lawrence
Room C
How Organisms Continuously Track Environmental Changes
R.J. Guliuzza and P.B. Gaskill
Room E
Strength-Reducing Mechanisms in Mantle Rock
N. Cho, M.F. Horstemeyer, J. Baumgardner, J. Sherburn
Lunch
Room B
Man, Machine and Creation Science
S.M. Gollmer
Room E
Break
Geoscience Workshop
(Identifying the Pre-Flood / Flood Boundary: Where are we and where do we need to be?)
Dinner
Open Session
Building a Machine that Deposits Mud Layers Rapidly
Dr. Steven A. Austin
Wed., Aug. 1
Room B
Y Chromosome Noah and Mitochondrial Eve
R.W. Carter, S. Lee, J.C. Sanford
Room E
K-Feldspar in Ancient Cross-Bedded Sandstones
J.Whitmore and R.Strom
Room B
Pre-Flood Geography
T. Clarey, D.J. Werner
Room D
Finite Element Analysis of a Near Impact Event
D. Seely, A.L. Bowman, N. Cho, M.F. Horstemeyer
Room E
Endogenous Retroviruses
Y.Lin and T.D.Nguyen
Room B
Characterization of petrified and mummified wood from an Eocene deposit in Mississippi
N. Lee, S. Mum, M.F. Horstemeyer, S.J. Horstemeyer, D.J. Lang
Room C
Dinosauria Baraminology
N.A. Doran, N. Hartman, A. Sanderson
Room D
Post-Flood Ice Age Precipitation
S.M. Gollmer
Lunch
Room D
Micas in Cross-Bedded Sandstones
K. Borsch, J.H. Whitmore, R. Strom, G. Hartree
Room E
Break
Cosmology Workshop
(What are the Necessary Ingredients for a Biblical / Scientific Young-Earth Cosmology?)
Dinner
Open Session
Cosmology: Problems for Evolutionary Models and Suggestions by Creation Scientists
Dr. Jason Lisle

The ICC reserves the right to change this schedule at any time without notice.